WAGS

Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc.

Font Size

Cpanel
Convict > Members' Interests CONVICTS

Members' Interests CONVICTS

  • PDF
Contents[Hide]

Members' Interests of Current and Past members of the Convict Group are shown on the next page, click on Read more...   below.

If you wish to contact a Current member, researching the same convict, please email the Convenor. Your details will be passed onto that member.

Convicts researched by past members are also included in the Members' Interests.

Note: We no longer have contact details of past members; however the names only of these members can be given.

 For further detail please email:  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

WANTED - Convicts

Copies of photographs of WA Convicts
We are putting together a collection of photographs and histories of convicts transported to Western Australia.

If you have a photo of your convict ancestor and you are willing to share your treasure with others, please email the Convenor by clicking on the link at the top of this page. 

SIG Con stoddartfamily1  

 Joseph Ronald STODDART
 No. 4513
 Convicted of theft in Edinburgh, in 1857,
 and sentenced to 15 years.
 He arrived in Fremantle on
 1st January 1858 per convict ship Nile.

 (Photograph supplied by a descendant)

 

 

1. Convict Group - Members' Interests Table

Convict Surname Given Name Convict No Ship Arrival Date Sent to
ADAMS Henry  3638 Adelaide 18.07.1853 WA
ALBONE  William   Lloyds #1 18.12.1833 NSW
ALLEN  Ann   Aeolus 26.01.1809 NSW
ANDREWS  Alfred 1817 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
ANDREWS  Alfred 1817 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
ANNING  John 1372 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
ARROWSMITH George  4625 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
ASHTON  William 7329 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
ATKINS  William 7916 Merchantman #2 12.09.1864 WA
ATKINS  William 7916 Merchantman #2 12.09.1864 WA
AUBREY  William Joseph 3820 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
BAKER  Henry 5799 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
BAKER  James 48 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
BAKER  Mary   Mary Ann   NSW
BALDOCK  Edward 9070 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
BARLOW  John 1873 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
BARNES  Benjamin Solomon 3125 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
BARNETT  Edward 1800 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
BARNETT  Edward 1800 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
BARROWISE  Robert 5424 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
BARRY  James 7938 Merchantman #2 12.09.1864 WA
BARRY  Richard Luke 314 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
BARTON  Mary Anne   Roslyn Castle 29.06.1830 NSW
BAUGHAN  Daniel 717 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
BE(A)GENT  Elias   Indefatigable 19.10.1812 TAS
BEAZLEY  John 5500 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
BEESON  John Henry 97 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
BEESON  John Henry 161 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
BEESON  William 161 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
BESSELL  Charles 936 Andromeda 23.02.1827 TAS
BETTERIDGE  Job 3172 Ramillies 07.08.1854 WA
BETTERIDGE  Job 3172 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
BICKLEY  Absalon 8218 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
BIGGS  Frederick   John Barry #4 1836 NSW
BILBROUGH  William 4129 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
BLAKE  William 4617 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
BLAKE  William 4617 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
BLAKE  William 4617 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
BLAKE  William 4617 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
BONSOR  John 728 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
BONSOR  John 728 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
BOOTH  George 768 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
BOWEN  Michael 2524 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
BOWLER  James   Duke of Portland   NSW
BOXALL  William 3744 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
BOXALL  William 3744 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
BOYD  Richard   Lord Eldon 30.09.1817 NSW
BRADY  Anne 678 Greenshaw 02.07.1844 TAS
BRAND  George 3354 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
BRANSON William 3 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
BRANSON  William 3 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
BRIDGE John 422 Pyrenees 28.6.1851 WA
BRIDGES  John Joseph 2664 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
BRIDGES  John Joseph 2664 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
BROADHURST  Joseph   Elphinstone   TAS
BRODIE  Robert 260 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
BROOKS  Thomas 9092 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
BROWNRIGG  Michael 2563 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
BUCKLEY  Timothy 2540 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
BUNTING  John/James 5473 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
BURGIN William   Hillsborough 27.07.1799 NSW
BURKETT  Soloman 19 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
BURNS  Robert 6222 Norwood 09.06.1962 WA
BUSWELL  Joseph 3223 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
BUTLER  George 9399 Norwood #2 13.07.1867 WA
BUTT  Henry 8783 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
BYRNE  James   Anne   NSW
CAHILL  Dennis   Brampton 22.04.1823 NSW
CAHILL  Edmund 2254 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
CAHILL  Edmund 2254 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
CAHILL  Joseph 2255 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
CALLAGHAN  Denis 11083 Orator 21.11.1843 TAS
CANOVAN  John 2360 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
CARPENTER  Charles 891 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
CARR  Denis 9112 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
CARR Robert 2666 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
CARR  Robert 2666 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
CARROTT  John 5677 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
CARTER  George 3664 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
CARTER  Robert 3180 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
CARTWRIGHT  Thomas 9402 Norwood #2 13.07.1867 WA
CASTLE  Thomas 1858 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
CAVENAH  Thomas   Southworth   NSW
CHAMBERS Henry  819 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
CLARKE  John 2970 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
CLATWORTHY  Robert 213 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
CLEGG  John Snr   Sir Wm Bensley   NSW
CLEGG  John Snr   Shipley   NSW
COE  Jonathon 2868 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
COLEMAN  James   St Vincent 1823 NSW
COLLINS  Catherine   Mary 19.10.1831 TAS
COLLINS George   Lady Nugent 26.11.1836 TAS
COLLINS  John 6540 York 31.12.1862 WA
CONNOLLY  James   Marquis Cornwallis   NSW
CONNOR  Edward 7373 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
COOK(E)  Edward William 2954 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
COOK(E)  Edward William 2954 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
COOKE  Charles 8237 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
COOPER  Charles 2779 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
COOPER  Henry 1301 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
COOPER Jean   Nautilus 01.09.1838 TAS
CORBETT  James 2241 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
CORNISH  James 1033 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
COVERLEY  William 1880 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
COX  Mary Ann   Aeolus   NSW
COYNE John 2587 Phoebe Dunbar 30.8.1853 WA
CRONIN  Henry Martin 2269 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
CROWDE  Thomas 2310 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
CUERDALE/CUREDALE George 4631 Nile 1.01.1858 WA
CUMMING  John 1107 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
CUNDELL  David 5003 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
CUNNINGHAM  James 3624 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
CUNNINGHAM Patrick 3441 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
CURTIS  Henry   Glatton 11.03.1803 NSW
DEACON Charles 9140 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
DEERING/DERING/DEARING Cornelius/James Cornelius 3274 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
DEVEREUX John 1403 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
DIMMOCK  William 5962 Lincelles 28.01.1862 WA
DINSDALE William  5185 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA
DINSDALE  William 5185 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA
DIXON  James (Harcourt) 7677 Clara #2 13.04.1864 WA
DIXON/DICKSON William 1852 Pyrenees#2 30.05.1853 WA
DRAGE  Thomas 3845 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
DRAKE  Richard H 1045 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
DRAKE  Richard H 1045 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
DRAPER  John   Eden #2 18.11.1840 NSW
DRAPER  Mary Ann   Emma Eugenia #3 07.04.1844 TAS
DRAPER  William   Henry Porcher #2 01.01.1835 NSW
DUNN  Edward William 3059 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
DWYER  Michael   Tellicherry   NSW
DYAS  Rebecca   Northampton   NSW
EASTAUGH  Charles 3011 Ramillies 07.08.1854 WA
EASTAUGH  Charles 3011 Ramillies 07.08.1854 WA
EASTLEY William   Gilmore 24.01.1839 TAS
EATON  Benjamin 1619 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
EATON  William 9723 Hougoumont 09.01.1868 WA
EDWARDS Charles 5237 Edwin Fox 21.11.1857 WA
EDWARDS James William 8552 Vimiera 22.12.1865 WA
EDWARDS  James William 8552 Vimiera 22.12.1865 WA
EDWARDS  Sarah   Indispensible 18.08.1809 NSW
ELDER  David 848 Edinburgh   NSW
ELDRIDGE  James   Duke of Portland   NSW
EUSTOE Sarah   Elizabeth & Henry 30.06.1848 TAS
EVANS  David 5770 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
EYLES  Henry Edwin 2867 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
FARRELL  Lydia   Pitt, 4th Fleet 14.02.1792 NSW
FARRELL  Owen   Sugar Cane 17.09.1793 NSW
FEARNELL Charles 2704 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
FITT  James 1694 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
FLINT  Thomas 8852 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
FONTAINE James   Shipley 18.11.1818 NSW
FORDE  John 2510 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
FORDE  John 2453 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
FOX  James 233 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
FRANKLINGTON  Sarah   Minstrel   NSW
FRASER  Peter 1752 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
FRAZER  Eleanor   Charlotte   NSW
FRAZER  William   Lady Penrhyn   NSW
FREW  see TREW          
FRIEND Isaac 216 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
FRIPP  Mark Robert Kail 988 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
FROME  George 5531 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
GALE  George 695 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
GARN  Henry Daniel 1402 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
GARN  Henry Daniel 1402 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
GARNER  John 8004 Merchantman #2 12.09.1864 WA
GARRARD  William 6306 Norwood #1 09.06.1862 WA
GENTLE  William 7113 Clyde 29.05.1863 WA
GENTLE  William 7113 Clyde 29.05.1863 WA
GIBBS  Sarah   Roslyn Castle 29.06.1830 NSW
GIBLETT  James   Hercules 2 #1   TAS
GIBSON  William 1281 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
GILBERT  Samuel   Mariner 11.10.1816 NSW
GODFREY  Henry   Georgiana ? 1832 TAS
GOLDING  William 191 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
GOLDING  William 191 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
GOODENOUGH  James 4871 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
GOODENOUGH  James 4871 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
GOODENOUGH James 4871 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
GOUGH  Ann   Majestic   TAS
GRACE  Patrick   Countess of Hardcourt 2   NSW
GRAY  David 8856 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
GREEN  James 42 Lonach   NSW
GREEN  John Underwood 3659 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
GREEN  Levi   Shepherd 1843 WA
GREEN  Levi Parkhurst Shephard 10.1843 WA
GRIMSHAW Henry 8280 Racehorse 10.08.1863 WA
GROOM  Emma   Duke of Wellington 30.01.1818 TAS
GROOM  Emma   Friendship #2 14.01.1818 NSW
GROVES  Thomas 86 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
GROVES  Thomas Frances 7127 Clyde 29.05.1863 WA
HACKETT  Philip 2257 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
HADDLETON  Thomas Gibson Parkhurst Cumberland 07.01.1846 WA
HALEY  Isaac 3581 Adelaide 18.07.1858 WA
HALL  William 3796 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
HANLAN  James 5783 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
HANNABY  Robert 5661 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
HANNING  John   Commodore Hayes 16.08.1823 TAS
HARDWICK  John 4403 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
HARRISON  Thomas 1674 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
HARRISON Thomas 1674 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
HARTNETT  John 2122 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
HARTNETT  John 2122 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
HARWOOD  George/John 2943 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
HASELBY  James Robert 9462 Norwood #2 13.07.1867 WA
HAWKINS William   Andromdea   TAS
HAYWARD  John 1828 Ramillies 07.08.1854 WA
HAYWARD  John 3091 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
HAYWOOD  John 3091 Ramillies 07.08.1854 WA
HEAPS  G 1435 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
HENNESSEY Patrick   Ann & Amelia 05.01.1825 NSW
HERITAGE  Francis   Moffatt #2 01.04.1838 TAS
HICKS  Charles 624 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
HICKS  Charles 624 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
HIGGINS  John 2347 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
HINE  William 521 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
HINE William 521 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
HINES  James   Anne #2 27.02.1810 NSW
HISLOP  James John Henry 530 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
HOLDWAY  George 5376 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
HOLLAND William   Asia 1 28.12.1820 NSW
HOLLEY  Eliza   Mary 3 #5   NSW
HOLMES  Frederick 4554 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
HONEYCHURCH  William 1167 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
HORTON  James 8865 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
HOWARD  Thomas   Indian 16.12.1810 NSW
HUGHES  John 2352 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
HUGHES  Thomas   America 18.08.1829 NSW
HULME  Levi 4362 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
HULSE  William 5127 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA
HUMPHRY James White 3327 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
HUMPHRY  James White 3327 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
HUTCHIN Benjamin 1369 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
HUTCHIN  Benjamin 1369 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
HUTCHINGS Benjamin 1369 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
HUTCHINSON  Robert 758 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
HYNDES  James   Anne #2 27.02.1810 NSW
JACKSON John 496 Pyrenees 28.6.1851 WA
JACKSON  Peter 3760 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
JACKSON  Thomas   America 18.08.1829 NSW
JAMES  Abraham 1323 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
JAQUES  Pawley 436 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
JEFFR(E)Y  Luke 56 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
JOHNSON  Ann   Mexborough 26.12.1841 TAS
JOHNSON  Arthur 9478 Norwood #2 13.07.1867 WA
JOHNSON  Arthur Isaac 9478 Norwood #2 13.07.1867 WA
JOHNSON  Herbert / Henry Frederick 1080 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
JOHNSON  James 9479 Norwood #2 13.07.1867 WA
JOHNSON  Mary   Aeolus 26.01.1809 NSW
JOHNSON Herbert Frederick 1080 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
JOHNSTON  Herbert 1080 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
JOHNSTON(E)  Alexander 5743 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
JOHNSTONE  James 5793 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
JONES  Owen 1851 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
JONES  William E   Surrey #1 28.07.1814 NSW
JONES  William Frederick 3809 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
JONES  William Frederick 3809 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
KEENAN  Barnabus/Bernard   Bengal Merchant   NSW
KEMBELL  Charles 8047 Merchantman #2 12.09.1864 WA
KEMP  Joshua 477 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
KENNEDY  John 2607 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
KENNEDY  John   Minerva .01.1800 NSW
KERLY  John 9796 Hougoumont 09.01.1868 WA
KETT William Woodhouse 6155 Lincelles 28.01.1862 WA
ILMURRY  James 2135 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
KIMBER  Henry George 2854 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
KIMPTON  James 3801 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
KING  George 3090 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
KING  John 7756 Clara #2 13.04.1864 WA
KIRK  John Venus Beard 8623 Vimeira 22.12.1865 WA
KNIGHT  George 913 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
LADHAMS  George 1340 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
LAKE  William   Sesostris 21.03.1826 NSW
LANE  Joseph   Asia 21.02.1836 TAS
LAWRENCE  Henry 3551 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
LEONARD  Bernard 3702 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
LETCH  Alfred Daniel 114 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
LETCH  Alfred Daniel 114 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
LEWER  Robert Henry Parkhurst Mary 24.10.1849 WA
LEWIS  Henry 775 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
LILLY  George 2610 (Colonial Convict)   WA
LINTO  William 211 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
LINTO  William 211 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
LLOYD  James Henry 2028 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
LOCKWOOD  John 9807 Hougoumont 09.01.1868 WA
LOCKYER  Benjamin 4771 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
LONGMAN  Henry George 1189 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
LOOBY  Patrick 763 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
LUFF  John 98 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
LYMANT  James 3271 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
LYONS  Catherine   Canada   NSW
MA(G)HER  John 2455 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MAHONY  Florance 3067 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
MANSELL  Samuel 3205 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
MARA  John 2530 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MARCHANT  James 9819 Hougoumont 09.01.1868 WA
MARCHETTI  Giovanni (Jack) 4042 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
MARKEY  Christopher 5576 (Colonial Convict)   WA
MARKHAM  William 6028 Lincelles 28.01.1862 WA
MARRIOTT  John 3440 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
MAY  George 2904 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
MAY  George 2904 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
MCCARTHY  Dennis Dominic 2448 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MCCLYMANS James 3271 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
MCCORMICK  Thomas   Guildford #2 08.04.1816 NSW
MCCOVEY  James   Isabella #2   NSW
MCDONALD George   Dromedary 10.01.1820 TAS
MCGENNIS  George   Britannia   NSW
MCGOUGH  Michael 2595 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MCGOUGH  Patrick 2596 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MCGRATH  Edward 259 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
MCGRATH  William 2592 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MCGRISKIN Hugh 9242 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
MCINTOSH  Charles 1559 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
MCKAY  James 4068 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
MCKAY  James 4068 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
MCKAY  Thomas 4482 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
MCLEOD  George 4064 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
MCMAHON  Martin 2493 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
MCMULLEN William 4055 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
MCMULLEN  William 4055 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
MCVEIGH Hugh 1144 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
MEAGHER  Miall/Malachi 5488 Sultana 19.08.1859 WA
MEAKINS  George 4626 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
MEWBURN  Robert Wilkinson 1889 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
MILLS  Benjamin 2769 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
MITCHELL  Jane   Speke 16.11.1808 NSW
MITCHELL  William 3478 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
MONNELLY  John   City of Edinburgh 27.06.1832 NSW
MOODY  Samuel 6081 Lincelles 28.01.1862 WA
MOODY  Samuel 6081 Lincelles 28.01.1862 WA
MOORE  George   John 29.01.1831 TAS
MOORE  James 3633 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
MOORE James 4413 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
MOORE  Jesse David 3838 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
MORRISON  Samuel   Mayda 08.01.1846 TAS
MORTIMER  James Thomas Parkhurst Simon Taylor 20.08.1842 WA
MOTTRAM  Henry 257 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
MOUNTAIN James 3591 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
MUSCHAMP  Joseph 4352 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
MYERS  Jacob   Marquis of Huntley   NSW
NAUGHTON  Edward 3492 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
NEEDES  Benjamin 663 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
NEEDES  Benjamin 663 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
NETTLE  Michael 2418 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
NEWMAN  Benjamin 1140 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
NEWPORT  Richard 881 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
NICHOLLS  Richard 4874 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
NICHOLLS Richard 4874 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
NOBBS  Elijah   Maitland   VIC
NOYSE  Silas Charles 1106 Georgiana 1831 NSW
OAKLEY  Mary   Lady Juliana   NORFOLK IS
O'DEA  Edmund 2025 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
OFFER  Henry 746 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
OFFER  Henry   Minden 14.10.1851 WA
OGBORNE  Henry 2706 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
OLDFIELD  John 1205 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
OLDHAM  William 6690 York 31.12.1862 WA
O'NEILL  John 2529 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
ORTON  James   Surrey #1 28.07.1814 NSW
OWENS  Sarah   Indespensible 18.08.1809 NSW
PARMENTER  William 6408 Norwood #1 09.06.1862 WA
PARMENTER  William 6408 Norwood #1 09.06.1862 WA
PARNHAM  Thomas 3137 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
PASS  William Usher 772 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
PATIENCE  John 2 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
PATIENCE  John 2 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
PAYNE  Henry 4654 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
PEAKE  John 9634     WA
PEARCE  Henry Philip 1136 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
PEARCE  John 302 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
PEAT  James   Hive 11.06.1834 NSW
PENNYFATHER  Thomas Parkhurst Ameer 2.1849 WA
PENTARICK  Phoebe   Mary Ann   NSW
PHILLIPS  Sophia   Janus 1820 NSW
PHILLIPS  William   Coromandel 04.04.1820 NSW
PLAYFER  Henry 322 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
PLUNKETT Charles   Anson 23.05.1844 TAS
POSTANS  George 17 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
POSTANS  George 17 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
POSTANS  George 17 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
PREIST  James 591 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
PRICE  James   Lotus   TAS
QUILL  Ellen   Blackfriar 29.05.1851 TAS
QUILL  Mary   Blackfriar 29.05.1851 TAS
QUINLAN  William 2399 Phoebe Dunbar 31.08.1853 WA
QUINLAN  William 2399 Phoebe Dunbar 31.08.1853 WA
QUINLAN  William 4133 Runnymede 07.09.1856 WA
QUINTRALL  Joseph 4616 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
RASAN  John 64 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
RAWLINS  Samuel 781 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
RAWLINSON  George 7525 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
RAYNER  Robert 2639 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
RICHARDS  John   Surrey #2 11.03.1833 NSW
RICHARDS  John     1830 NSW
RICHARDS  William 8972 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
RILEY  Alfred 7530 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
RILEY  Alfred 7530 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
RISELY  Randle   Minerva 16.12.1821 TAS
ROBINSON  George 2759 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
ROBINSON  William 119 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
RODWELL  William 2656 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
RODWELL  William 2656 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
RODWELL  William 2656 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
ROE  James 6709 York 31.12.1862 WA
ROLFE  William 687 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
ROSE  William 3577 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
ROSSER  Frederick   Recovery 1837 TAS
ROSSER  William 1480 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
ROWLES  Joseph 1376 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
RUDLAND  Henry 8979 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
RUTHERFORD  John Watson 3288 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
RUTHERFORD  John Watson 3288 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
SAVILLE  Thomas 1370 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
SAYERS  George 8413 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
SCHOFIELD  George 7251 Clyde 29.05.1863 WA
SCOTT  Robert   Caledonia 23.03.1822 TAS
SCREECH  James 614 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
SEELIGSON  Henry 8121 Merchantman #2 12.09.1864 WA
SERMON  William 1780 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
SHADDICK  William 4832 Lord Raglan 01.06.1858 WA
SHANAHAN  Owen 2287 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
SHARMAN George  3507 Adelaide 18.07.1855 WA
SHARP(E) Henry   England 18.09.1826 NSW
SHAUGHNESSY  Thomas   Mangles   NSW
SHAW  Joseph 7537 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
SHEEN  John 88 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
SHEHAN  Thomas   Shepherd 08.11.1843 WA
SHERWIN  Stephen 3877 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
SHURY Elizabeth   Emma Eugenia 03.04.1844 TAS
SIMMONDS  Thomas 3833 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
SIMMONDS  Thomas   David Lyons 19.08.1830 TAS
SIMS  Charles 3310 Stag 23.05.1855 WA
SIMS  George 1926 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
SLOPER  Charles 3870 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
SMITH  Elizabeth       NSW
SMITH  George 672 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
SMITH  James 3025 Ramillies 06.08.1854 WA
SMITH  Mary 645 Tasmania #1 20.12.1844 TAS
SMITH  Thomas 5139 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA
SMITH  Thomas 5139 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA
SMITH  William Richard 1429 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
SOWDEN  Joseph Ledger 7551 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
SPANSWICK  Richard 1001 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
SPEEDY  Thomas 1569 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
SPEEDY  Thomas 1569 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
SPENCER  William   Eliza #2 29.05.1831 TAS
SQUIRE  James   Charlotte 26.01.1788 NSW
STANLEY George   Pestongee Bomangee 17.02.1847 TAS
STEEL  George 282 Mermaid 15.05.1851 WA
STEPHENS  John 4630 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
STEPHENS  John 4630 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
STEWART  John 2484 Phoebe Dunbar 30.08.1853 WA
STODDART  Ronald Joseph 4513 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
STONE  Martin        
STONE Martin 25 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
STOTTER  Samuel Uriah 483 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
STRITCH  Catharine 655 Phoebe 02.01.1845 TAS
SUMMERFIELD  Samuel 1333 Proteus 04.08.1831 TAS
SYDNEY George 9314 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
SYDNEY  George 9314 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
TAPRELL  William   Stakesby 04.09.1833 TAS
TASKER  Henry 8437 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
TATTERSALL  Henry   Susan 07.02.1836 NSW
TAYLOR Edward 9315 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
TAYLOR  Edward 9315 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
TAYLOR  George 6009 Lincelles 28.01.1862 WA
TAYLOR  Hugh   Marquis of Wellington 1815 NSW
TAYLOR  James 987 Marion 30.01.1852 WA
THACKER William   Asia 29.04.1825 NSW
THACKER  William   Asia 1826 NSW
THACKRAH James henry 620 Pyrenees #1 28.06.1851 WA
THOMAS  Alexander 61 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
THOMAS  Elizabeth   Prince of Wales 22.01.1788 NSW
THOMAS  George   Ameer 1849 WA
THOMAS  George 2004 (Colonial Convict)   WA
THOMPSON  Sarah   Brothers 15.04.1824 TAS
THOMPSON  William 8439 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
THOMSON Mary Ann   Mellish 15.03.1830 TAS
THORNTON  George   Guildford #2 11.04.1816 NSW
TIMMINS  George   Sydney Cove   NSW
TOMLINSON  William 112 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
TOMLINSON William 112 Hashemy 25.10.1850 WA
TOOMBS  Henry 7568 Lord Dalhousie 28.12.1863 WA
TOUHY  Michael 2129 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
TRAVERS  Frank 3920 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
TREASURE  Edward 802 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
TREW George 1584 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
TROTT  Thomas 11 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
TROTT  Thomas 11 Scindian 01.06.1850 WA
TURNER  James 8440 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
TURNER  James 8440 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
URQUHART  Isabella   Westmoreland 1836 TAS
VAGG  George 1953 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
VIGNEAU William Richard   Martha 24.12.1818 NSW
WADDINGHAM(E)  Richard 1939 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
WALKER  Jane   Marquis of Cornwallis 11.02.1796 NSW
WALKER  Joseph 2652 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
WALL Mary Ann   Hydery   TAS
WALLFORD  Ann   Friendship 2   NSW
WALLIS  John 5758 Palmerston 11.02.1861 WA
WARD  Robert   Mangles 07.08.1820 NSW
WARMAN  Rhoda   Mary Ann 10.11.1839 NSW
WARMAN  Thomas 1357 William Jardine 01.08.1852 WA
WATKINS  John   HMS Tortoise #1 19.02.1842 TAS
WATKINS  Rachel   Neptune 28.06.1790 NSW
WATSON  William 1710 Pyrenees #2 30.04.1853 WA
WEBLEY  John Brooks 9344 Corona 22.12.1866 WA
WEEDON  John Andrew 2930  (Colonial Convict)   WA
WELLS  William   Barwell 1796 NSW
WESTERN  James Peter 4357 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
WHELAN  William 2221 Robert Small 19.08.1853 WA
WHITE  George 2763 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
WHITE  William 2627 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
WHITE  William 2627 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
WHITEHEAD William 4396 Clara #1 03.05.1857 WA
WHITEHURST  Charles 704 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
WHITEHURST  Charles 704 Minden 14.10.1851 WA
WHITTAKER  Henry 4669 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
WHYBROW  Philip   Elphinstone   TAS
WIFFEN  John Joseph 9024 Belgravia 04.07.1866 WA
WILKES  John O 1614 Dudbrook 07.02.1853 WA
WILKINS  John 2766 Sea Park 05.04.1854 WA
WILLIAMS  Elizabeth   Providence 08.01.1822 NSW
WILLIAMS  John   Dick 21.03.1821 NSW
WILSON  Alexander 3769 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
WILSON  Alexander 3769 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
WILSON  Alexander 5568 William Hammond 29.03.1856 WA
WILSON  Robert 6766 York 31.12.1862 WA
WOOD  George   Alexander 26.01.1788 NORFOLK IS
WOOD  Henry John 6982 Merchantman #1 16.10.1863 WA
WOOD  Henry John 6982 Merchantman #1 16.10.1863 WA
WOODCOCK  George 4729 Nile 01.01.1858 WA
WOOD(E)HOUSE Francis   Lord Lynoch 18.11.1831 TAS
YATES  Edward Abraham 8470 Racehorse 10.08.1865 WA
YATES  Sophia   Janus 03.05.1820 NSW
YORK(E)  John 5295 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA
YORK(E)  John 5295 Edwin Fox 21.11.1858 WA

Last Updated on Friday, 15 September 2017 16:04

You are here Convict > Members' Interests CONVICTS